where stars are born ...

Come Burn the Dance Floor

New Latin Classes (Gold)

Oct 3, 2011

Line Dancing

Every Tuesday and Thursday

Achievements

DISPLAY:  2011 2010 2009 2008 2007

9th Crystal Dancesport Championships 2011

Venue: Johor Bahru
Date: 28th August 2011

Juvenile Latin Under 12
Dominic Lor & Nisha Lor CHAMPION
   
Solo Latin Under 9
Cynthia Wong CHAMPION
   
Solo Latin Under 12
Carmen Law CHAMPION
Zoe Lim 1st Runner Up
Cynthia Wong 2nd Runner Up
Katrina Tegjeu 4th Placing
Cheyenne Chong 6th Placing
   
Solo Latin Under 16
Carmen Law CHAMPION
Zoe Lim 1st Runner Up
Ee Zi Ying 2nd Runner Up
   
Girls Latin Event Under 12
Carmen Law & Zoe Lim CHAMPION
   
Girls Latin Event Under 16
Carmen Law & Zoe Lim 1st Runner Up
   
Ladies Latin Event Open
Carmen Law & Zoe Lim 1st Runner Up
   
Beginner Latin Cha Cha
Yeow Tau Guan & Leong Hollie 4th Placing
Thomas Wan & Claudia Yeap 5th Placing
Siah Kim Leang & Lim See Ting 8th Placing
   
Beginner Latin Samba
Siah Kim Leang & Lim See Ting 5th Placing
Yeow Tau Guan & Leong Hollie 6th Placing
   
Beginner Latin Rumba
Yeow Tau Guan & Leong Hollie 6th Placing
Siah Kim Leang & Lim See Ting 7th Placing
   
Beginner Latin Paso Doble
Siah Kim Leang & Lim See Ting 2nd Runner Up
Yeow Tau Guan & Leong Hollie 6th Placing
Thomas Wan & Claudia Yeap 6th Placing
   
Beginner Latin Jive
Siah Kim Leang & Lim See Ting 1st Runner Up
Yeow Tau Guan & Leong Hollie 5th Placing
   
 
3rd Malaysian Open Dance Fest 2011

Venue: Kuala Lumpur
Date: 27th August 2011

Solo Latin Under 9
Cynthia Wong 5th Placing
   
Solo Latin Under 12
Zoe Lim CHAMPION
Carmen Law 2nd Runner Up
Cynthia Wong 6th Placing
   
Solo Latin Under 16
Carmen Law 2nd Runner Up
Ee Zi Ying 4th Placing
Zoe Lim 6th Placing
   
Girl Latin Event Under 16
Carmen Law & Zoe Lim 4th Placing
   
Ladies Latin Event Open
Carmen Law & Zoe Lim 1st Runner Up
   
Beginner Latin Cha Cha
Yeow Tau Guan & Leong Hollie 1st Runner Up
   
Beginner Latin Samba
Yeow Tau Guan & Leong Hollie 1st Runner Up
   
Beginner Latin Rumba
Yeow Tau Guan & Leong Hollie 4th Placing
   
Beginner Latin Paso Doble
Yeow Tau Guan & Leong Hollie 1st Runner Up
   
Beginner Latin Jive
Yeow Tau Guan & Leong Hollie 2nd Runner Up
 

 

Johor Stars Of Tomorrow International Ballroom Dancing Championships 2011

Venue: Johor Bahru
Date: 7th August 2011

Girls Event Under 12 1 Dance Cha Cha
Christine Gan & Chloe Gan CHAMPION
 
Girls Event Under 12 (A)
Christine Gan & Chloe Gan CHAMPION
 
Girls Event Under 16 (A)
Christine Gan & Chloe Gan CHAMPION
 
Juvenile Latin Under 12 (A)
Dominic Lor & Nisha Lor 1st Runner Up
 
Juvenile Latin Under 12 (B)
Dominic Lor & Nisha Lor 1st Runner Up
 
Solo Under 5 Medallist (Cha Cha)
Nicole Tan 7th placing
 
Solo Under 7 Medallist (Cha Cha)
Nicole Tan 5th Placing
 
Solo Under 7 Medallist (Rumba)
Nicole Tan 2nd Runner Up
 
Solo Under 9 Medallist (Cha Cha)
Cynthia Wong 5th Placing
Choi Keh Yin 6th Placing
Samantha Tegjeu 8th Placing
 
Solo Under 9 Medallist (Rumba)
Cynthia Wong 6th Placing
 
Solo Under 9 Medallist (Jive)
Cynthia Wong 6th Placing
 
Solo Under 12 Medallist (Cha Cha)
Katrina Tegjeu 4th Placing
Chloe Gan 5th Placing
 
Solo Under 12 Medallist (Samba)
Katrina Tegjeu 4th Placing
Chloe Gan 6th Placing
 
Solo Under 12 Medallist (Rumba)
Katrina Tegjeu 5th Placing
 
Solo Under 12 Medallist (Jive)
Katrina Tegjeu 2nd Runner Up
Chloe Gan 5th Placing
 
Solo Under 12 Open (Cha Cha)
Zoe Lim 4th Placing
 
Solo Under 12 Open (Samba)
Zoe Lim 2nd Runner Up
Carmen Law 5th Placing
Christine Gan 7th placing
 
Solo Under 12 Open (Rumba)
Carmen Law 6th Placing
 
Solo Under 12 Open (Jive)
Carmen Law CHAMPION
Zoe Lim 2nd Runner Up
 
Solo Under 15 Open (Cha Cha)
Zoe Lim 4th Placing
Christine Gan 5th Placing
Ee Zi Ying 6th Placing
 
Solo Under 15 Open (Samba)
Carmen Law 4th Placing
Zoe Lim 5th Placing
Ee Zi Ying 6th Placing
 
Solo Under 15 Open (Rumba)
Zoe Lim 4th Placing
Ee Zi Ying 5th Placing
Evonne Wong 6th Placing
Carmen Law 7th placing
 
Solo Under 15 Open (Jive)
Zoe Lim 1st Runner Up
Carmen Law 4th Placing
Evonne Wong 6th Placing
 
Solo Over 16 Open (Cha Cha)
Lee Shi Teng 1st Runner Up
Christine Cheong 4th Placing
Annabella Diong 5th Placing
Chong Puei Leng 6th Placing
Shee Hoe Yee 7th placing
 
Solo Over 16 Open (Samba)
Lee Shi Teng 1st Runner Up
Christine Cheong 4th Placing
Annabella Diong 5th Placing
Chong Puei Leng 6th Placing
 
Solo Over 16 Open (Rumba)
Lee Shi Teng CHAMPION
Christine Cheong 1st Runner Up
Annabella Diong 4th Placing
Shee Hoe Yee 6th Placing
 
Latin Beginner Cha Cha
Siah Kim Leang & Lim See Ting 5th Placing
Yeow Tow Guan & Leong Hollie 6th Placing
Thian Choon Wei & Lee Shi Teng 7th placing
 
Latin Beginner Samba
Thian Choon Wei & Lee Shi Teng CHAMPION
Yeow Tow Guan & Leong Hollie 7th placing
Siah Kim Leang & Lim See Ting 8th Placing
 
Latin Beginner Rumba
Thian Choon Wei & Lee Shi Teng 2nd Runner Up
Yeow Tow Guan & Leong Hollie 4th Placing
Siah Kim Leang & Lim See Ting 8th Placing
 
Latin Beginner Paso Doble
Thian Choon Wei & Lee Shi Teng 1st Runner Up
Siah Kim Leang & Lim See Ting 2nd Runner Up
Yeow Tow Guan & Leong Hollie 5th Placing
 
Latin Beginner Jive
Yeow Tow Guan & Leong Hollie CHAMPION
Thian Choon Wei & Lee Shi Teng 4th Placing
Siah Kim Leang & Lim See Ting 8th Placing
 
Latin Novice
Tham Onn Rei & Suzanne Lim 6th Placing
 
Latin Pre-Amateur
Tham Onn Rei & Suzanne Lim 6th Placing
   
Ladies Event Open
Leong Hollie & Tan Ming Kee 1st Runner Up
   
 
Merlion International Dancesport Championships 2011

Venue: Singapore
Date: 6th August 2011

   
Latin Juvenile Under 12 (A)
Dominic Lor & Nisha Lor CHAMPION
 
Latin Juvenile Under 12 (B)
Dominic Lor & Nisha Lor 2nd Runner Up
 
Girls Event Under 12 1 Dance Cha Cha
Christine Gan & Chloe Gan CHAMPION
 
Girls Event Under 12 (A)
Christine Gan & Chloe Gan CHAMPION
 
Girls Event Under 16 (A)
Christine Gan & Chloe Gan CHAMPION
 
Ladies Event Open
Leong Hollie & Tan Ming Kee CHAMPION
 
Solo Under 7 Medallist (Cha Cha)
Nicole Tan 5th Placing
 
Solo Under 7 Medallist (Rumba)
Nicole Tan 5th Placing
 
Solo Under 9 Medallist (Cha Cha)
Cynthia Wong 4th Placing
Rachel Thong 5th Placing
Choi Keh Yin 6th Placing
 
Solo Under 9 Medallist (Rumba)
Cynthia Wong 2nd Runner Up
Choi Keh Yin 5th Placing
Rachel Thong 6th Placing
 
Solo Under 9 Medallist (Jive)
Cynthia Wong 1st Runner Up
Rachel Thong 2nd Runner Up
Leong Xu Xin 4th Placing
 
Solo Under 12 Medallist (Cha Cha)
Cheyenne Chong 1st Runner Up
Chloe Gan 2nd Runner Up
Katrina Tegjeu 4th Placing
 
Solo Under 12 Medallist (Samba)
Katrina Tegjeu 1st Runner Up
Cheyenne Chong 5th Placing
Gillian Huong 6th Placing
 
Solo Under 12 Medallist (Rumba)
Katrina Tegjeu CHAMPION
Gillian Huong 1st Runner Up
Cheyenne Chong 2nd Runner Up
Chloe Gan 4th Placing
 
Solo Under 12 Medallist (Jive)
Katrina Tegjeu 1st Runner Up
Chloe Gan 2nd Runner Up
Cheyenne Chong 5th Placing
Gillian Huong 6th Placing
 
Solo Under 12 Open (Cha Cha)
Zoe Lim 4th Placing
Christine Gan 6th Placing
 
Solo Under 12 Open (Samba)
Christine Gan 4th Placing
Zoe Lim 5th Placing
 
Solo Under 12 Open (Rumba)
Christine Gan 4th Placing
Zoe Lim 5th Placing
Chloe Gan 6th Placing
 
Solo Under 12 Open (Jive)
Zoe Lim 1st Runner Up
 
Solo Under 15 Open (Cha Cha)
Zoe Lim 1st Runner Up
Carmen Law 2nd Runner Up
Ee Zi Ying 4th Placing
Christine Gan 5th Placing
 
Solo Under 15 Open (Samba)
Ee Zi Ying 1st Runner Up
Carmen Law 2nd Runner Up
Zoe Lim 4th Placing
Evonne Wong 6th Placing
 
Solo Under 15 Open (Rumba)
Ee Zi Ying 1st Runner Up
Zoe Lim 2nd Runner Up
Carmen Law 4th Placing
Evonne Wong 6th Placing
Christine Gan 7th Placing
 
Solo Under 15 Open (Jive)
Zoe Lim CHAMPION
Carmen Law

2nd Runner Up

Ee Zi Ying 4th Placing
Christine Gan 5th Placing
Evonne Wong 6th Placing
 
Solo Over 16 Open (Cha Cha)
Lee Shi Teng 1st Runner Up
Christine Cheong 2nd Runner Up
Shee Hoe Yee 6th Placing
 
Solo Over 16 Open (Samba)
Lee Shi Teng 1st Runner Up
Christine Cheong 6th Placing
 
Solo Over 16 Open (Rumba)
Christine Cheong 2nd Runner Up
Annabella Diong 4th Placing
Lee Shi Teng 5th Placing
Shee Hoe Yee 6th Placing
 
Latin Novice
Tham Onn Rei & Suzanne Lim 6th Placing
 
Latin Beginner Cha Cha
Thian Choon Wei & Lee Shi Teng 1st Runner Up
Yeow Tow Guan & Leong Hollie 2nd Runner Up
Siah Kim Leang & Lim See Ting 6th Placing
 
Latin Beginner Samba
Thian Choon Wei & Lee Shi Teng 4th Placing
Yeow Tow Guan & Leong Hollie 6th Placing
 
Latin Beginner Rumba
Thian Choon Wei & Lee Shi Teng CHAMPION
 
Latin Beginner Paso Doble
Thian Choon Wei & Lee Shi Teng CHAMPION
Yeow Tow Guan & Leong Hollie 2nd Runner Up
Siah Kim Leang & Lim See Ting 4th Placing
 
Latin Beginner Jive
Thian Choon Wei & Lee Shi Teng 2nd Runner Up
 
Ballroom Beginner Waltz
Stephen Wong & Dianne Teoh 2nd Runner Up
 
Ballroom Beginner Tango
Stephen Wong & Dianne Teoh 2nd Runner Up
 
Ballroom Beginner Foxtrot
Stephen Wong & Dianne Teoh 2nd Runner Up
 
Ballroom Beginner Viennese Waltz
Stephen Wong & Dianne Teoh 1st Runner Up
 
Ballroom Beginner Quickstep
Stephen Wong & Dianne Teoh 1st Runner Up
   
 
Ballare International Championships 2011

Venue: Singapore
Date: 13th August 2011

Latin Junior Under 16
Dominic Lor & Nisha Lor 2nd Runner Up
   

 

8th National Ballroom Dancing Championships 2011 & ADC Amateur League Open Championships

Venue: Penang
Date: 12th June 2011

Solo Latin Open
Carmen Law CHAMPION
Zoe Lim Ling 1st Runner Up
Justine Ee En Qi 4th Placing
   
Solo Latin Under 12
Carmen Law CHAMPION
Zoe Lim Ling 1st Runner Up
   
Solo Latin Beginner
Lee Ker Sim CHAMPION
Evonne Wong 1st Runner Up
Lee Shi Teng 5th Placing
Christine Cheong Jiyi 6th Placing
   
Ladies Event Open
Nicol Lor & Suzanne Lim CHAMPION
Esther Foo & Esther Ho 1st Placing
Lee Shu Er & Lee Cing-Cing 2nd Runner Up
Leong Hollie & Tan Ming Kee 5th Placing
   
Girls Latin Event Under 12
Carmen Law & Nisha Lor CHAMPION
   
Synchronize Latin
Esther Foo & Esther Ho CHAMPION
Lee Shu Er & Lee Cing-Cing 4th Placing
   
Juvenile Latin Under 12
Dominic Lor & Zoe Lim Ling 2nd Runner up
   
Pre-Amateur Latin
Ong Chun Hoong & Nicol Lor 1st Runner Up
Gary Ng & Tamiko Foo 5th Placing
   
Novice Latin
Tham Onn Rei & Suzanne Lim 6th Placing
   
Beginner Latin Paso Doble
Thian Choon Wei & Lee Shi Teng 6th Placing
Siah Kim Leang & Lim See Ting 7th Placing
   
Beginner Latin Cha Cha
Thomas Wan & Claudia Yeap 7th Placing
   
© William Luisa Dance World. All rights reserved