where stars are born ...

Come Burn the Dance Floor

New Latin Classes (Gold)

Oct 3, 2011

Line Dancing

Every Tuesday and Thursday

Achievements

DISPLAY:  2011 2010 2009 2008 2007

8th Sabah Open Dancesport Championship 2008

Venue: Sabah
Date: -

Line Dance
Royce, Jovita, Jo-Ann, Suzanne, Trillion & Nicol CHAMPION
   
Latin Amateur Open
Royce Eng & Jovita Bautista CHAMPION
   
Latin Amateur M'sia Closed
Royce Eng & Jovita Bautista CHAMPION
   
Medley (Ballroom W,Q & Latin C, J)
Trillion Yong & Nicol Lor CHAMPION
   
Latin Juvenile Under13 Latin
Trillion Yong & Nicol Lor CHAMPION
   
Latin Ladies Event
Jo-Ann Bautista & Nicol Lor CHAMPION
Suzanne Lim & Yong Xinni 2nd Runner Up
Dianne Teoh & Rachel Gan 6th Placing
Christine Gan & Chloe Gan 7th Placing
   
Latin Junior Under16
Trillion Yong & Nicol Lor 1st Runner Up
Leon Lor & Jo-Ann Bautista 4th Placing
   
Latin Juvenile Under8
Dominic Lor & Nisha Lor 1st Runner Up
   
Latin Novice
Trillion Yong & Nicol Lor 4th Placing
   
Latin Pre-Amateur
Leon Lor & Jo-Ann Bautista 6th Placing
   
Latin Beginner Jive
Bryan Foo & Dianne Teoh 1st Runner Up
   
Latin Beginner Rumba
Bryan Foo & Dianne Teoh 2nd Runner Up
   
Latin Beginner Samba
Bryan Foo & Dianne Teoh 2nd Runner Up
   
Modern Junior Under16
Trillion Yong & Nicol Lor 6th Placing
   
Modern Junior Under13
Trillion Yong & Nicol Lor 6th placing
   
Modern Pre-Novice
Trillion Yong & Nicol Lor 7th Placing
Royce Eng & Suzanne Lim 8th Placing
   
Modern Ladies Event
Suzanne Lim & Yong Xinni 5th Placing
Jo-Ann Bautista & Nicol Lor 6th Placing
Christine Gan & Chloe Gan 7th Placing
   

 

6th National Ballroom Dancing Championships 2008

Venue: Penang
Date: 29th June 2008

Latin Amateur
Royce Eng & Jovita Bautista CHAMPION
   
Latin Pre- Amateur
Royce Eng & Jovita Bautista CHAMPION
Law It Hern & Yong Xinni 5th Placing
   
Latin Junior Under16
Leon Lor & Jo-Ann Bautista CHAMPION
Yong Xinyan & Yong Xinni 5th Placing
   
Latin Juvenile Under12
Harry Chuah & Charistine Gan 4th Placing
Jonathan Shiek & Kylie Shiek Semi-Final
Dominic Lor & Chloe Gan Semi-Final
   
Latin Senior Over40
Khor Kin Ho & Annie Oo CHAMPION
Frankie Lee & Camy Chin 5th Placing
   
Latin Senior Over55
Frankie Lee & Camy Chin CHAMPION
   
Latin Ladies Event Open
Jovita Bautista & Jo-Ann Bautista CHAMPION
Yong Xinni & Ying Xhu Ning 1st Runner Up
   
Latin Ladies Beginner Cha Cha
Chloe Gan & Kitty Chuah 4th Placing
   
Latin Ladies Beginner Jive
Chloe Gan & Kitty Chuah 2nd Runner Up
   
Modern Ladies Event Open
Christine Gan & Chloe Gan CHAMPION
   
Suzanne Lim & Nicol Lor 1st Runner Up

 

 
© William Luisa Dance World. All rights reserved