where stars are born ...

Come Burn the Dance Floor

New Latin Classes (Gold)

Oct 3, 2011

Line Dancing

Every Tuesday and Thursday

Achievements

DISPLAY:  2011 2010 2009 2008 2007

9th Sabah Open Dancesport Championship 2009

Venue: Sabah
Date: 5th December 2009

Latin Ladies Event
Nicol Lor & Suzanne Lim CHAMPION
   
Latin Girls Under 16
Nicol Lor & Suzanne Lim CHAMPION
Carmen Law & Nisha Lor 1st Runner Up
   
Latin Beginner Samba
Pang Siaw Chin & Amey Wong 3rd Runner Up
   
Latin Beginner Jive
Pang Siaw Chin & Aemy Wong 5th Placing
   
Latin Juvenile under 9 Open
Dominic Lor & Nisha Lor 1st Runner Up
   
Latin Novice
Gary & Suzanne Lim 5th Placing
   
Latin Pre-Amateur
Gary Ng & Suzanne Lim 2nd Runner Up
   
Latin Solo Rumba
Nicol Lor CHAMPION
   
Latin Solo Cha Cha
Nicol Lor CHAMPION
   
Latin Solo Under8 Rumba
Nisha Lor CHAMPION
   
Latin Group Dance
Pang Siaw Chin, Gary Ng, Nicol Lor & Suzanne Lim 5th Placing
   
Modern Ladies Event
Nicol Lor & Suzanne Lim 1st Runner Up
   
16th Penang International Open Ballroom Dancing Championship 2009

Venue: Penang
Date: 28th November 2009

Latin Ladies Event Open
Nicol Lor & Suzanne Lim CHAMPION
Jo-Ann Bautista & Tamiko Foo 1st Runner Up
Dianne Teoh & Wendy Lim 4th Placing
   
Latin Ladies Event Under16
Nicol Lor & Suzanne Lim CHAMPION
   
Latin Ladies Event Under12
Christine Gan & Chloe Gan  
   
Latin Beginner Under12 Cha Cha
Justin Loke & Evonne Wong  
   
Latin Beginner Under12 Rumba
Justin Loke & Evonne Wong  
Dominic Lor & Nisha Lor  
Adian Yong & Tammie Lim  
   
Latin Beginner Under12 Samba
Justin Loke & Evonne Wong  
Dominic Lor & Nisha Lor  
Adian Yong & Tammie Lim  
   
Latin Beginner Under12 Jive
Justin Loke & Evonne Wong  
   
Latin Beginner Cha Cha
Stephen Wong & Dianne Teoh 1st Runner Up
Louis Goh & Esther Foo 2nd Runner Up
   
Latin Beginner Rumba
Stephen Wong & Dianne Teoh CHAMPION
Louis Goh & Esther Foo  
Bryan Foo & Sylvia Teng  
   
Latin Baginner Samba
Stephen Wong & Dianne Teoh CHAMPION
Louis Goh & Esther Foo  
   
Latin Beginner Jive
Louis Goh & Esther Foo  
Bryan Foo & Sylvia Teng  
   
Modern Beginner Waltz
Bryan Foo & Sylvia Teng  
   
Modern Beginner Tango
Bryan Foo & Sylvia Teng  
   
Modern Beginner Foxtrot
Bryan Foo & Sylvia Teng  
   
Modern Beginner Quickstep
Bryan Foo & Sylvia Teng  
   

 

22nd Singapore International Ballroom Dancing Championships 2009

Venue:Singapore
Date: 25th October 2009

Latin Beginner Cha Cha
Gary Ng & Dianne Teoh CHAMPION
   
Latin Beginner Rumba
Gary Ng & Dianne Teoh CHAMPION
   
Latin Beginner Samba
Gary Ng & Dianne Teoh CHAMPION
   
Latin Beginner Jive
Gary Ng & Dianne Teoh CHAMPION
   
 
Asian Series 2nd Dance Championship Taipei Open 2009

Venue: Taiwan
Date: 19th September 2009

Latin Professional Rising Star
Royce Eng & Jovita Bautista 2nd Runner Up
   

 

Johor International Dance Championship 2009

Venue: Johor
Date: 13th September 2009

Latin Solo 2 Dance
Gary Ng CHAMPION
Dianne Teoh 1st Runner Up
Yeow Tow Guan Semi-Final
   
Latin Solo 3 Dance
Dianne Teoh CHAMPION
Gary Ng 1st Runner Up
Yeow Tow Guan Semi-Final
   
Latin Professional
Royce Eng & Jovita Bautista 2nd Runner Up
   
Latin Beginner Cha Cha
Stephen Wong & Dianne Teoh 1st Runner Up
   
Latin Beginner Rumba
Stephen Wong & Dianne Teoh 2nd Runner Up
   
Latin Beginner Samba
Stephen Wong & Dianne Teoh 2nd Runner Up
   
Latin Beginner Jive
Stephen Wong & Dianne Teoh 1st Runner Up
   

 

7th Crystal International Ballroom Dancing Grand Prix 2009

Venue: Kuala Lumpur
Date: 30th August 2009

Latin Ladies Event Open
Nicol Lor & Suzanne Lim CHAMPION
Christine Gan & Chloe Gan 4th Placing
   
Latin Beginner Jive
Gary Ng & Dana Yeoh CHAMPION
Bryan Foo & Sylvia Teng 1st Runner Up
Stephen Wong & Dianne Teoh 4th Placing
Louis Goh & Trista Lee 5th Placing
   
Latin Beginner Samba
Gary Ng & Dana Yeoh 4th Placing
Darren Ong & Lee Ker Sim 6th Placing
   
Latin Beginner Rumba
Bryan Foo & Sylvia Teng 1st Runner Up
Gary Ng & Dana Yeoh 4th Placing
   
Latin Beginner Cha Cha
Gary Ng & Dana Yeoh 1st Runner Up
Louis Goh Trista Lee 7th Placing
   
Latin Novice
Kelvin Ong & Suzanne Lim 2nd Runner Up
   
Latin Pre-Amateur
Kelvin Ong & Suzanne Lim 5th Placing
   

 

1st National & YMCAS International Ballroom, Hip Hop &
Belly Dance Competition Pulau Pinang 2009

Venue: Penang
Date: 2nd May 2009

Latin Amateur Open
Royce Eng & Jovita Bautista CHAMPION
   
Latin Ladies Event Open
Nicol Lor & Suzanne Lim CHAMPION
Bronya Bishorek & Lee Sze Yen 4th Placing
Dianne Teoh & Rachel Gan 5th Placing
Justin Ee & Lee Ker Sim 6th Placing
Christine Gan & Chloe Gan 7th Placing
   
Latin Senior Over40
Khor Kin Ho & Annie Oo CHAMPION
   
Latin Senior Over50
Khor Kin Ho & Annie Oo CHAMPION
   
Latin Juvenile Below9
Dominic Lor & Nisha Lor 1st Runner Up
   
Latin Juvenile Under12 Beginner
Justin Loke & Evonne Wong 1st Runner Up
Adian Yong & Ashleigh Yeoh 2nd Runner Up
Adrian Yong & Carmen Law 4th Placing
   
Latin Juvenile Under12 Open
Harry Chuah & Kitty Chuah 5th Placing
Dominic Lor & Nisha Lor 6th Placing
Jonathan Shiek & Kylie Shiek 8th Placing
   
Latin Ladies Event Beginner
Zoe Lim & Tammie Lim 4th Placing
Dana Yeoh & Evonne Wong 5th Placing
   
Latin Novice
Kelvin Ong & Tamiko Foo 4th Placing
   
Latin Pre-Amateur
Kelvin Ong & Tamiko Foo 6th Placing
   
Modern Beginner Waltz
Bryan Foo & Sylvia Teng 2nd Runner Up
   
Modern Beginner Quickstep
Bryan Foo & Sylvia Teng 2nd Runner Up
   
© William Luisa Dance World. All rights reserved