where stars are born ...

Come Burn the Dance Floor

New Latin Classes (Gold)

Oct 3, 2011

Line Dancing

Every Tuesday and Thursday

Achievements

DISPLAY:  2011 2010 2009 2008 2007

17th PENANG INTERNATIONAL OPEN BALLROOM DANCING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2010

Venue: Penang
Date: 19th November 2010

Latin Novice
Gary Ng & Tamiko Foo CHAMPION
   
Latin Pre-Amateur
Gary Ng & Tamiko Foo 5th Placing
   
Solo Open Latin (Rumba, Samba)
Loke Pui Yan CHAMPION
Justine Ee 4th Placing
Lee Cing-Cing 6th Placing
   
Solo Open Latin (Cha Cha, Jive)
Loke Pui Yan 4th Placing
Lee Cing-Cing 5th Placing
Justine Ee 6th Placing
   
Solo Latin Under 16 (Rumba, Samba)
Tamiko Foo CHAMPION
Teo Wai Ling 2nd Runner Up
Lee Shi Teng 5th Placing
Dana Yeoh Semi-Final
   
Solo Latin Under 16 (Cha Cha, Jive)
Tamiko Foo 1st Runner Up
Dana Yeoh 5th Placing
Teo Wai Ling 7th Placing
   
Solo Latin Under 12 (Rumba, Samba)
Christine Gan CHAMPION
Carmen Law 1st Runner Up
Zoe Lim 4th Placing
Ee Zi Ying 5th Placing
Chloe Gan 7th Placing
Wong Xin Qi Semi-Final
Aidan Yong Semi-Final
Ashleigh Yeoh Semi-Final
Justin Loke Semi-Final
Katrina Tejgau Semi-Final
   
Solo Latin Under 12 (Cha Cha, Jive)
Carmen Law 1st Runner Up
Zoe Lim 5th Placing
Christine Gan 6th Placing
Tammie Lim 6th Placing
Chloe Gan Semi-Final
Justin Loke Semi-Final
Katrina Tejgau Semi-Final
Adrian Yong Semi-Final
Ashleigh Yeoh Semi-Final
   
Beginner Latin Cha Cha
Bryan Foo & Sylvia Teng CHAMPION
Teo Wai Lun & Teo Wai Ling Semi-Final
   
Beginner Latin Rumba
Bryan Foo & Sylvia Teng 1st Runner Up
Thomas Wan & Claudia Yeap 6th Placing
Cavin Chow & Christine Cheong Semi-Final
   
Beginner Latin Samba
Bryan Foo & Sylvia Teng 2nd Runner Up
   
Beginner Latin Jive
Bryan Foo & Sylvia Teng 4th Placing
Siah Kim Leang & Lim See Ting Semi-Final
   
Beginner Latin Cha Cha Under 12
Adrian Yong & Carmen Law 2nd Runner Up
Aidan Yong & Ashleigh Yeoh 7th Placing
   
Beginner Latin Rumba Under 12
Adrian Yong & Carmen Law 5th Placing
Aidan Yong & Ashleigh Yeoh 6th Placing
   
Beginner Latin Samba Under 12
Adrian Yong & Carmen Law 6th Placing
   
Beginner Latin Jive Under 12
Adrian Yong & Carmen Law 6th Placing
Aidan Yong & Ashleigh Yeoh 9th Placing
   
Juvenile Latin Under 12
Dominic Lor & Nisha Lor 5th Placing
Justin Loke & Christine Gan Semi-Final
   
Latin Ladies Event Open
Tammie Lim & Zoe Lim 6th Placing
Christine Gan & Chloe Gan Semi-Final
   
Beginner Ballroom Waltz
Bryan Foo & Sylvia Teng 4th Placing
Ngin Choon Kiat & Jacqueline Lim Semi-Final
   
Beginner Ballroom Tango
Bryan Foo & Sylvia Teng 2nd Runner Up
   
Beginner Ballroom Foxtrot
Bryan Foo & Sylvia Teng 5th Placing
Ngin Choon Kiat & Jacqueline Lim Semi-Final
   
Beginner Ballroom Quickstep
Bryan Foo & Sylvia Teng 6th Placing
   
 
1st Ballare International Championships 2010

Venue: Singapore
Date: 4th September 2010

Latin Pre-Amateur
Kelvin Ong & Nicol Lor 4th Placing
   
Latin Novice
Kelvin Ong & Nicol Lor CHAMPION
Gary Ong & Tamiko Foo 1st Runner Up
   
Latin Juvenile (Under 12)
Dominic Lor & Nisha Lor 4th Placing
   
Beginner Latin Cha Cha
Tham Onn Rei & Loke Pui Yan CHAMPION
   
Beginner Latin Rumba
Tham Onn Rei & Loke Pui Yan CHAMPION
   
Beginner Latin Samba
Tham Onn Rei & Loke Pui Yan CHAMPION
   
Beginner Latin Jive
Tham Onn Rei & Loke Pui Yan CHAMPION
   

8th Crystal Dancesport Championships 2010

Venue: Kuala Lumpur
Date: 29th August 2010

Beginner Latin Cha Cha
Bryan Foo & Sylvia Teng CHAMPION
Max Looi & Claudia Yeap 6th Placing
Thomas Wan & Reanne Tan 7th Placing
   
Beginner Latin Jive
Bryan Foo & Sylvia Teng CHAMPION
   
Beginner Latin Rumba
Bryan Foo & Sylvia Teng 1st Runner Up
Max Looi & Claudia Yeap 4th Placing
   
Beginner Latin Samba
Bryan Foo & Sylvia Teng 2nd Runner Up
Thomas Wan & Reanne Tan 8th Placing
   
Juvenile Latin Solo Under 12
Carmen Law CHAMPION
Zoe Lim 1st Runner Up
Justin Loke 4th Placing
   
Juvenile Latin Under 12
Justin Loke & Zoe Lim 6th Placing
   
Latin Pre-Amateur
Kelvin Ong & Nicol Lor 2nd Runner Up
Gary Ng & Tamiko Foo 6th Placing
   
Latin Novice
Kelvin Ong & Nicol Lor 2nd Runner Up
   
Latin Ladies Events Open
Leong Hollie & Reanne Tan 1st Runner Up
Cindy Lee & Karen Lim 4th Placing
   

 

Merlion International Dancesport Championship 2010

Venue: Singapore
Date: 24th July 2010

Latin Novice A
Kelvin Ong Chun Hoong & Nicol Lor 2nd Runner Up
   
Latin Pre-Amateur
Kelvin Ong Chun Hoong & Nicol Lor 2nd Runner Up
   
Latin Beginner Paso Doble
Tham Onn Rei & Justine Ee CHAMPION
Bryan Foo & Sylvia Teng 1st Runner Up
Stephen Wong & Dianne Teoh 2nd Runner Up
Max Looi & Claudia Yeap 4th Placing
Thomas Wan & Reanne Tan 5th Placing
Yeow Tow Guan & Dana Yeoh 6th Placing
   
Latin Beginner Rumba
Bryan Foo & Sylvia Teng 1st Runner Up
Tham Onn Rei & Justine Ee 4th Placing
Yeow Tow Guan & Dana Yeoh 5th Placing
   
Latin Beginner Samba
Bryan Foo & Sylvia Teng 1st Runner Up
Thomas Wan & Reanne Tan 2nd Runner Up
Tham Onn Rei & Justine Ee 5th Placing
Yeow Tow Guan & Dana Yeoh 4th Placing
   
Latin Beginner Cha Cha
Bryan Foo & Sylvia Teng 1st Runner Up
Tham Onn Rei & Justine Ee 2nd Runner Up
Yeow Tow Guan & Dana Yeoh 4th Placing
Thomas Wan & Reanne Tan 5th Placing
Max Looi & Claudia Yeap 6th Placing
   
Latin Beginner Jive
Bryan Foo & Sylvia Teng CHAMPION
Tham Onn Rei & Justine Ee 1st Runner Up
Thomas Wan & Reanne Tan 2nd Runner Up
Yeow Tow Guan & Dana Yeoh 4th Placing
Max Looi & Claudia Yeap 6th Placing
   
Modern Beginner Waltz
Bryan Foo & Sylvia Teng 7th Placing
   
Modern Beginner Tango
Bryan Foo & Sylvia Teng 5th Placing
   
Modern Beginner Foxtrot
Bryan Foo & Sylvia Teng 7th Placing
   
Stars Of Tomorrow International Ballroom Dancing Championship 2010

Venue: Johor
Date: 25th July 2010

Latin Pre-Amateur
Kelvin Ong Chun Hoong & Nicol Lor CHAMPION
Gary Ng & Esther Foo 2nd Runner Up
   
Latin Novice A
GARY Ng & Esther Foo CHAMPION
Kelvin Ong Chun Hoong & Nicol Lor 2nd Runner Up
   
Latin Novice B
Gary Ng & Esther Foo CHAMPION
   
Latin Beginner Paso Doble
Bryan Foo & Sylvia Teng CHMAPION
Tham Onn Rei & Justine Ee 1st Runner Up
Stephen Wong & Dianne Teoh 2nd Runner Up
Thomas Wan & Reanne Tan 5th Placing
Yeow Tow Guan & Dana Yeoh 6th Placing
Max Looi & Claudia Yeap 7th Placing
   
Latin Beginner Rumba
Bryan Foo & Sylvia Teng 2nd Runner Up
Thomas Wan & Reanne Tan 4th Placing
Yeow Tow Guan & Dana Yeoh 5th Placing
   
Latin Beginner Samba
Thomas Wan & Reanne Tan 1st Runner Up
Yeow Tow Guan & Dana Yeoh 2nd Runner Up
   
Latin Beginner Cha Cha
Bryan Foo & Sylvia Teng CHAMPION
Tham Onn Rei & Justine Ee 1st Runner Up
Yeow Tow Guan & Dana Yeoh 2nd Runner Up
Thomas Wan & Reanne Tan 4th Placing
Max Looi & Claudia Yeap 5th Placing
   
Latin Beginner Jive
Tham Onn Rei & Justine Ee 2nd Runner Up
Thomas Wan & Reanne Tan 4th Placing
   
Modern Beginner Waltz
Bryan Foo & Sylvia Teng 2nd Runner Up
Stephen Wong & Dianne Teoh 4th Placing
   
Modern Beginner Tango
Bryan Foo & Sylvia Teng 2nd Runner Up
   

 

11th Stardust Dancesport Grand Prix 2010

Venue: Singapore
Date: 27th June 2010

Latin Novice
Gary Ng & Esther Foo  
   
Latin Pre-Amateur
Gary Ng & Esther Foo  
   

 

ADC Amateur League Open Dance Championship 2010

Venue: Kuala Lumpur
Date: 9th May 2010

Latin Pre-Amateur
Gary Ng & Esther Foo 1st Runner Up
   
Latin Novice
Kelvin Ong & Nicol Lor CHAMPION
Gary Ng & Esther Foo 2nd Runner Up
   
Latin Juvenile Under12
Dominic Lor & Nisha Lor 1st Runner Up
Justin Loke & Evonne Wong 2nd Runner Up
Jonathan Shiek & Kylie Shiek 4th Placing
Adian Yong & Ashleigh Yeoh 6th Placing
Adrian Yong & Carmen Law 7th Placing
   
Latin Ladies Event Open
Jo-Ann Bautista & Loke Pui Yan 1st Runner Up
Tamiko Foo & Rachel Gan 2nd Runner Up
Leong Hollie & Reanne Tan 5th Placing
   
Latin Ladies Juvenile Event Under12
Tammie Lim & Zoe Lim CHAMPION
Carmen Law & Nisha Lor 1st Runner Up
Crystal Lau & Chloe Gan 2nd Runner Up
Jenna Lim & Wong Xin Qi 5th Placing
   
Latin Beginner Cha Cha
Aevent Koh & Trista Lee CHAMPION
Bryan Foo & Sylvia Teng 4th Placing
Tham Onn Rei & Lee Cing Cing 6th Placing
   
Latin Beginner Samba
Bryan Foo & Sylvia Teng CHAMPION
Aevent Koh & Trista Lee 1st Runner Up
   
Latin Beginner Rumba
Aevent Koh & Trista Lee CHAMPION
Bryan Foo & Sylvia Teng 4th Placing
Tham Onn Rei & Lee Cing Cing 5th Placing
   
   
Latin Beginner Jive
Bryan Foo & Sylvia Teng CHAMPION
Aevent Koh & Trista Lee 1st Runner Up
Tham Onn Rei & Lee Cing Cing 6th Placing
   
Latin Beginner Paso Doble
Aevent Koh & Trista Lee CHAMPION
Tham Onn Rei & Lee Cing Cing 2nd Runner Up
Max Looi & Claudia Yeap 5th Placing
Thomas Wan & Reanne Tan 8th Placing
   
Modern Beginner Tango
Bryan Foo & Sylvia Teng 7th Placing
   
Modern Beginner Foxtrot
Bryan Foo & Sylvia Teng 7th Placing
   
Modern Beginner Quickstep
Bryan Foo & Sylvia Teng 6th Placing
   

 

7th National Ballroom Dancing Championship Pulau Pinang 2010

Venue: Penang
Date: 2nd May 2010

Latin Novice
Kelvin Ong & Nicol Lor CHAMPION
   
Latin Ladies Event Open
Tamiko Foo & Rachel Gan CHAMPION
Leong Hollie & Reanne Tan 2nd Runner Up
Cindy Lee & Karen Lee 4th Placing
   
Latin Beginner Cha Cha
Aevent Koh & Trista Lee 1st Runner Up
   
Latin Beginner Samba
Aevent Koh & Trista Lee 1st Runner Up
   
Latin Beginner Rumba
Aevent Koh & Trista Lee 2nd Runner Up
   
Latin Beginner Jive
Aevent Koh & Trista Lee 1st Runner Up
   
© William Luisa Dance World. All rights reserved